Skip Navigation

GO arrows!

Lowell High School

.

GO arrows!

Lowell High School

GO arrows!

Lowell High School

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

1 month ago @ 7:41PM

Powerlifting Team Successful at Regional Meet

The Lowell JV Men took 1st place. 25 Red Arrows that competed placed at the Regional meet. 

Below is listed the individual results and individuals that have already qualified for the State Power Lifting meet. 16 Red Arrows  have qualified for the State Power Lifting Meet (JV or Varsity).

Individuals JV Women:

155: Mia Tavarone 1st Place (Squat= 260, Bench= 120, Dead Lift= 285) Total= 665 lbs

Individuals Varsity Women:

132: Jennifer Cooper 2nd Place (Squat= 195, Bench= 105, Dead Lift= 275) Total= 575 lbs

145: Olivia Rose 5th Place (Squat= 200, Bench= 85, Dead Lift= 245) Total= 530 lbs

155: Sydney Spanbauer 6th Place (Squat= 185, Bench= 115, Dead Lift= 245) Total= 545 lbs

165: Aleiha Gates  3rd Place (Squat= 230, Bench= 100, Dead Lift= 200) Total= 530 lbs

220: Lauren Haff 1st Place (Squat= 260, Bench= 115, Dead Lift= 285) Total= 660 lbs

Individuals JV Men:

114: Chris Rogers 5th Place Total = 420

123: Brady Swift 1st Place (Squat= 260, Bench= 120, Dead Lift= 315) Total= 695 lbs

123: Jacob Hofman 3rd Place (Squat= 250, Bench= 120, Dead Lift= 265) Total= 635 lbs

132: Aidan Fitzpatrick 3rd Place (Squat= 225, Bench= 125, Dead Lift= 285) Total= 635 lbs

145: Jordan Acala 6th Place (Squat= 280, Bench= 175, Dead Lift= 315) Total= 770 lbs

155: Brendan Wittenbach 2nd Place (Squat= 335, Bench= 175, Dead Lift= 380) Total= 890 lbs

155: Ethan Kreiger 7th Place (Squat= 285, Bench= 155, Dead Lift= 335) Total= 770 lbs

165: Keegan Cater 7th Place (Squat= 275, Bench= 180, Dead Lift= 365) Total= 820 lbs

181: Tyler Vroman 4th Place (Squat= 320, Bench= 175, Dead Lift= 430) Total= 925 lbs

194: Josh Rau 1st Place (Squat= 325, Bench= 235, Dead Lift= 380) Total= 940 lbs

207: Sam Cooper 1st Place (Squat= 360, Bench= 195, Dead Lift= 430) Total= 985 lbs

207: Bryce Balabuch 3rd Place (Squat= 330, Bench= 135, Dead Lift= 330) Total= 795 lbs

242: Ayden Knapp 8th Place (Squat= 305, Bench= 170, Dead Lift= 365) Total= 840 lbs

275: Kelton DeVito 2nd Place (Squat= 450, Bench= 215, Dead Lift= 525) Total= 1190 lbs

275: Easton Rich 3rd Place (Squat= 405, Bench= 225, Dead Lift= 515) Total= 1145 lbs

 

Individuals Varsity Men:

145: Raven Adamczak 3rd Place (Squat= 280, Bench= 165, Dead Lift= 355) Total= 800 lbs

155: Zach White 9th Place (Squat= 290, Bench= 170, Dead Lift= 345) Total= 805 lbs

275: Logan Wood 4th Place (Squat= 410, Bench= 210, Dead Lift= 430) Total= 1050 lbs

SHW: Josh Beke 5th Place (Squat= 355, Bench= 235, Dead Lift= 480) Total= 1070 lbs


State Qualifier

155: Mia Tavarone

132: Jennifer Cooper

145: Olivia Rose

155: Sydney Spanbauer

242: Lauren Haff

123: Brady Swift

123: Jacob Hofman

145: Jordan Acala

155: Brendan Wittenbach

181: Tyler Vroman

194: Josh Rau

207: Sam Cooper

275: Kelton DeVito

275: Easton Rich

275: Logan Wood

SHW: Josh Beke

View all Announcements & Events

https://redarrowsports.com
Advertisement Advertisement